East Church, Al-Athrun

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.872997, Longitude: 22.27858 , Altitude: 24m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.manar-al-athar.ox.ac.uk/dams/?c=1798&k=44a0473a8b

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Church/monastery/Christian building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • East Church, Al-Athrun forms part of Al Athrun

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard