Qasr Bu Zayd

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.5800411, Longitude: 22.5670719 , Altitude: 362m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.58049, Longitude: 22.57132 , Altitude: 365m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.582681, Longitude: 22.547967

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83884

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373797

Variant names

  • Gasr Bu Zayd
  • Qasr Abu Zayd
  • Rdéim Bu Zéid
  • Rudaym Bū Zayd
  • Mandis ? (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard