Zawiyat al-Arqub, castle

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.6632526, Longitude: 21.4788291 , Altitude: 457m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.66325, Longitude: 21.47867 , Altitude: 444m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/80629

Variant names

  • Zawiyat al Urqub

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard