Wadi as Sanab

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.58075, Longitude: 23.07294 , Altitude: 23m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.70605, Longitude: 21.58028 , Altitude: 325m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.7501975, Longitude: 21.7786585

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83124

http://www.geonames.org/83122

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373909

Variant names

  • Uàdi es-Senàb
  • Wadi as-Sanab
  • Wadi Senab

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , River/drainage/wadi

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Wadi as Sanab

Copy URI to clipboard