Sanctuary, Suluntah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.5921224, Longitude: 21.7139087 , Altitude: 769m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.589987, Longitude: 21.71459

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373895

http://www.livius.org/articles/place/slonta/

Variant names

  • El Tesuira
  • Native cult centre
  • Slonta

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard