Gasr es Sahabi

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.0071827, Longitude: 20.796439 , Altitude: -8m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 30.029454, Longitude: 20.829782

Provenance: Pleiades

Latitude: 30.00717, Longitude: 20.79598 , Altitude: -5m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373802

http://www.geonames.org/83234

Variant names

  • هش الصحابي (Arabic)
  • Gasr esc-Sahabi
  • Hish as Sahabi
  • Ḩişn aş Şaḩābī
  • Qasr Sidi Sahabi
  • Sidi Sahabi

Feature type(s)

Farm/shop/production centre , Fortified building/fort/castle , Mosque/madrasa/Muslim building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard