Qsur al-Galitha

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.9663348, Longitude: 20.0322602 , Altitude: 20m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 31.9872429, Longitude: 20.117919

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373805

Variant names

  • Gasr Galida
  • Gasr Kalita

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard