Āthār Qaşr al Ḩunaywah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.678167, Longitude: 20.201333

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 30.67794, Longitude: 20.20518 , Altitude: 12m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373800

http://www.geonames.org/84056

http://www.geonames.org/449390

Variant names

  • Gasr el-Heneia
  • Gseir el Heneia
  • Qaşr al Ḩunayyah
  • Qasr al-Hunayah

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard