Boreum

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.475859, Longitude: 19.700194

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363948

http://www.livius.org/articles/place/boreum-bu-grada/

https://atlas.paths-erc.eu/places/157

Variant names

  • Bu Grada
  • Boreion (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

West of New Brega

Copy URI to clipboard