Zāwiyat al Ḩamāmah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.92361, Longitude: 21.63778 , Altitude: 21m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.919182, Longitude: 21.631788

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/80640

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373872

Variant names

  • زاوية الحمامة‎ (Arabic)
  • Hamama
  • Phycous
  • Phykous
  • Zauiet el Hamama
  • Zaviet el-Hamama
  • Zawiyat al-Hamamah
  • Φῦκος (Ancient Greek)
  • Φυκοῦς ἄκρον καὶ χωρίον (Ancient Greek)
  • Phycus (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Harbour/port buildings/lighthouse , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard