Qasr Nuwarah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.7492832, Longitude: 21.5811216 , Altitude: 491m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.75, Longitude: 21.58083 , Altitude: 494m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83846

Variant names

  • Gasr Nuara

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard