Qaşr al Maqdam

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.6704886, Longitude: 21.5386714 , Altitude: 489m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.67056, Longitude: 21.53889 , Altitude: 483m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373796

http://www.geonames.org/84017

http://dare.ht.lu.se/places/27236

Variant names

  • Gasr Beni Gdem
  • Gasr Migdam
  • Gasr Migdum
  • Qaşr Banī Qadam
  • Qasr Beni Gdem
  • Qasr Migdim

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard