Arḑ al Madanīyah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.1217166, Longitude: 17.1008499

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 31.13333, Longitude: 17.1 , Altitude: 10m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363951

http://www.geonames.org/2215585

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace320.html

Variant names

  • Arḑ al Madnīyah
  • Charax
  • Korax
  • Madina Sultan
  • Médina Soltan
  • Medina Sultan
  • Pharax
  • Sort
  • Scinaloc(vs) ivdeor(vm) avgti (Latin)
  • Scina (Latin)
  • Ἴσκινα (Ancient Greek)
  • Iscina (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Arḑ al Madanīyah

Copy URI to clipboard