Qasr ash Shahdiyn

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.612023, Longitude: 21.5777026 , Altitude: 628m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.61139, Longitude: 21.57806 , Altitude: 628m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.612078, Longitude: 21.588048

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://sws.geonames.org/83960

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373803

Variant names

  • Gasr esc Schahden
  • Gasr esc-Sciaden
  • Gasr esc-Sciandèn
  • Gasr esh-Shahden
  • Gasr esh-Shawden
  • Qasr Ash-Shahdiyn

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard