Qasr al Washishah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.5726833, Longitude: 21.5917333 , Altitude: 714m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.57417, Longitude: 21.59306 , Altitude: 711m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.574768, Longitude: 21.601046

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83980

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373814

http://dare.ht.lu.se/places/34122

Variant names

  • Gasr el-Uscísc
  • Gasr Uscisc
  • Gasr Ushish
  • Qasr al-Wushish

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard