Crete and Cyrene, Roman province

URI

Coordinates

No specific coordinates recorded for this feature

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://gazetteer.dainst.org/place/2106638

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Area (administrative)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Crete and Cyrene, Roman province

Notes

Roman province I cent BC to 3 cent AD

Copy URI to clipboard