Augusteum, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.819584, Longitude: 21.855597

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Pretorio (Italian)
  • Portico A1 (Italian)
  • Praetorium (Latin)
  • Portico A2 (Italian)
  • Copertura monumentale del Pozzo (Italian)
  • Building C (English)
  • Casa XIII dell'Agorà (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Monumental building in the NW corner of the Agora; Kenrick, site plan 34.

Copy URI to clipboard