Hellenistic Walls and Tower, Sidi Khrebish

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.1242, Longitude: 20.0646 , Altitude: 15m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Fortification/wall/gate/tower

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Some remains in areas N and W of the excavation area

Copy URI to clipboard