Sīrat Shīzah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.62028, Longitude: 21.63944 , Altitude: 727m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.609638, Longitude: 21.646553

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373810

http://www.geonames.org/82752

Variant names

  • Gasr Sciza
  • Qaşr Shīzah

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard