Ra’s ‘Āmir

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.93952, Longitude: 21.70302 , Altitude: 3m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.93952, Longitude: 21.70302

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/88792

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373873

https://topostext.org/place/329216HPhy

Variant names

  • Phykous Akron
  • Ras Aamer
  • Ras Amir
  • Ras es-Sam
  • Ras es-Sem
  • Ras Sem
  • Phycous, cap (French)

Feature type(s)

Coastal feature

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard