Sidi Bu Breyek

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.8389, Longitude: 22.1367

Provenance: Pleiades

Latitude: 32.86037, Longitude: 22.13833 , Altitude: 509m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/375258

http://www.geonames.org/82311

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Church/monastery/Christian building(s) , Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Traces of a church and bishop's tomb c. 3km west of the modern Lamluda/Hilal road, and a little south of the top of the pass

Copy URI to clipboard