Wādī Bū al Jidyān

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.71778, Longitude: 21.71333 , Altitude: 505m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.trismegistos.org/place/16929

http://www.geonames.org/87987

Variant names

  • Wadi Bu el Gedian
  • Wadi el-Gehia
  • Uadi el Gemia (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Area (conceptual/geographic) , River/drainage/wadi

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard