Libya (modern)

URI

Coordinates

No specific coordinates recorded for this feature

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2215636

http://www.trismegistos.org/place/11365

http://collection.britishmuseum.org/id/place/x2771

Variant names

  • Libia (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Area (administrative)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Libya (modern)

Copy URI to clipboard