Qasr al Jabalah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.3008333, Longitude: 20.8973332 , Altitude: 560m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.3002, Longitude: 20.89734 , Altitude: 562m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373755

http://www.geonames.org/84052

Variant names

  • Bania
  • el-Benia
  • Gasr el Baneia
  • Gasr el Benia
  • Gasr el-Geballa
  • Gasr el-Gebéla
  • Gasr el-Gebela
  • Gasr Gaballa
  • Qaşr al Jubaylah
  • Qasr al-Jaballah

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard