Qasr Wurtij

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.5890807, Longitude: 22.1572082 , Altitude: 630m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.59067, Longitude: 22.15539 , Altitude: 618m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83807

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/375260

http://dare.ht.lu.se/places/34128

Variant names

  • Gasr Uertig
  • Qaşr Wartīj

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard