‘Ayn Mārrah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.7483384, Longitude: 22.3868809 , Altitude: 473m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.75, Longitude: 22.38333 , Altitude: 379m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.74886, Longitude: 22.385994

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373829

http://www.geonames.org/88498

http://dare.ht.lu.se/places/27246

http://www.trismegistos.org/place/12184

Variant names

  • Ain Mara
  • Ain Marrah
  • Anmara Mudr
  • Ein Mara
  • Hydrax (?)
  • Ὕδραξ ? (Ancient Greek)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within ‘Ayn Mārrah

Copy URI to clipboard