South Gate, Apollonia

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.901653, Longitude: 21.971446

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • بوابة الجنوب (Arabic)
  • Porte Sud (French)

Feature type(s)

Fortification/wall/gate/tower

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • South Gate, Apollonia forms part of Susah

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 20

Copy URI to clipboard