Platform for Temple, Apollonia

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.903866, Longitude: 21.971273

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Monument (unidentified)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Platform for Temple, Apollonia forms part of Susah

Child features

Notes

Platform projecting from a wall in the eastern bay of the harbour of Apollonia. According to Kenrick, it may suggest the former presence of temple; Kenrick, site plan 15

Copy URI to clipboard