Spring of Kura, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.822992, Longitude: 21.852532

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Fonte Kyra (Italian)
  • Spring of Kyra (English)
  • Fountain of the Nymphs (English)
  • Source Kyra (French)

Feature type(s)

Fountain/well/spring

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Cave with inscriptions, next to the Spring of Apollo; Kenrick, site plan 99

Copy URI to clipboard