Temple of Apollo Nymphagetes, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.823202, Longitude: 21.852644

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Donario a Gradinata (Italian)
  • Temple d'Apollon Nymphagète (French)
  • Tempietto di Apollo Ninfageta (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 95

Copy URI to clipboard