Roman House, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.823485, Longitude: 21.852113

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Maison romaine (French)
  • Casa della Scalinata (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Roman or Byzantine building, immediately South of the Temple of the Petal Mosaic; Kenrick, site plan 91

Copy URI to clipboard