Temple of the Petal Mosaic, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.823566, Longitude: 21.852194

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Temple de la mosaïque à pétales (French)
  • Tempietto del Mosaico a Petali (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Roman temple immediately behind the Temple of Apollo; Kenrick, site plan 90

Copy URI to clipboard