West Temple 1, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.82399, Longitude: 21.851644

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Temple Ouest 1 (French)
  • Tempietto Occidentale 1 sulla Myrtusa (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Unidentified temple in the western area of the Sanctuary of Apollo; Kenrick, site plan 85

Copy URI to clipboard