West Temple 2, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.824098, Longitude: 21.851661

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Tempietto Occidentale 2 sulla Myrtusa (Italian)
  • Temple Ouest 2 (sanctuaire d'Apollon) (French)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Unidentified building (probably a temple) in the Western area of the Sanctuary of Apollo; Kenrick, site plan 84

Copy URI to clipboard