Shrine of Serapis, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.823305, Longitude: 21.853039

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Oikos di Serapide (Italian)
  • Chapelle de Sérapis (French)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Small shrine at the back of the Temple of Hades; Kenrick, site plan 72

Copy URI to clipboard