Temple of Athena, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.82315, Longitude: 21.853016

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Tempietto di Atena (Italian)
  • Tempietto "di Persefone" (Italian)
  • Temple d'Athèna (French)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 70

Copy URI to clipboard