Doric Fountain, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.823133, Longitude: 21.853226

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Fontana Dorica (Italian)
  • Fontana ellenica (Italian)
  • Fontaine dorique (French)

Feature type(s)

Fountain/well/spring

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Doric style fountain in the Sanctuary of Apollo; Kenrick, site plan 69

Copy URI to clipboard