North Gate, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.82368, Longitude: 21.853855

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Porte Nord (French)

Feature type(s)

Fortification/wall/gate/tower

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Gate to the Sanctuary of Apollo; Kenrick, site plan 62

Copy URI to clipboard