Public building E, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.819829, Longitude: 21.859603

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Casa del Propileo (Italian)
  • Buildin E (English)
  • Edificio E (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Public or civic building/stoa/gymnasium

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Substantial public building; Kenrick , site plan 52

Copy URI to clipboard