Temple G, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.820176, Longitude: 21.859664

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Tempietto G (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 51; Stucchi no. 58

Copy URI to clipboard