Public Building D, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.820296, Longitude: 21.859318

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Edificio Porticato (Italian)
  • Bâtiment public D (French)

Feature type(s)

Public or civic building/stoa/gymnasium

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Unidentified public building with a porticus; Kenrick, site plan 50

Copy URI to clipboard