Temple of the Nymph Kurana, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.819908, Longitude: 21.859389

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Tempietto della Ninfa Cirene (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 49; Stucchi N. 61

Copy URI to clipboard