House of Domina Spata, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.81995, Longitude: 21.858817

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Casa della Domina Spata (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Large house possibly built in the second or third century AD; Kenrick, site plan 46

Copy URI to clipboard