Tomb of Battos, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.819021, Longitude: 21.856262

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Tomba di Batto (Italian)
  • Cenotafio (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Rectangular stone chamber; Kenrick site plan 39; Stucchi, no. 90.

Copy URI to clipboard