West Propylaeum of public zone, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.819043, Longitude: 21.855168

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Arco d'ingresso Occidentale alla zona monumentale dell'Agorá (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Public or civic building/stoa/gymnasium

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Arched western entrance to the Agora; Kenrick, site plan 29; Stucchi, no. 79

Copy URI to clipboard