Hellenistic Peristyle House, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.818848, Longitude: 21.855122

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Edificio del IV sec. a.C. (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Hellenistic Peristyle House, Cyrene forms part of Agora, Cyrene

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 28

Copy URI to clipboard