Temple of Asklepios, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.818839, Longitude: 21.856136

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Temple of Opheles/Aristaeus
  • Tempio Sud-Est (Italian)
  • Temple of the Octagonal Bases (English)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 22

Copy URI to clipboard