Sīrat Umm Manīyah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.58528, Longitude: 21.52806 , Altitude: 577m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.7682, Longitude: 21.885

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/80989

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/375255

Variant names

  • أم الهنار (Arabic)
  • Esc-Shergia
  • Gasr Umm Henéia
  • Qaşr Umm Ḩunayyah
  • Umm Heneia
  • Umm Henia el-Garbia

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard