Sanctuary of Asklepios, Balagrae

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.7680555, Longitude: 21.725833

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.760982, Longitude: 21.715423 , Altitude: 608m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • اسكلابيون (Arabic)
  • Asclepeion
  • Asklepeion
  • Sanctuaire d'Asklépios (French)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Sanctuary of Asklepios, Balagrae forms part of Balagrae

Child features

The locations below are contained within Sanctuary of Asklepios, Balagrae

Copy URI to clipboard