Zāwiyat at Tart

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.8, Longitude: 22.06667 , Altitude: 658m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.799873, Longitude: 22.06691

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/80628

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373904

http://dare.ht.lu.se/places/27270

Variant names

  • قرب ترت ؟ (Arabic)
  • Disthis
  • Tert
  • Thintis
  • Zauiet Tert
  • Zāwiyat at Tarit
  • Θίντις (Ancient Greek)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Zāwiyat at Tart

Copy URI to clipboard